To view the list of available presentations please see below 

Insights from Victoria- How the Voluntary Assisted Dying Law has been implemented in Age Services
Paula Trood, General Manager, Residential Care, Quality and Compliance, Benetas
Wednesday Plenary Session 11:30am-12:00pm

The Aged Care Quality Framework through the eyes of the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
Ann Wunsch, Executive Director Quality Assessment and Monitoring Operations, Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
Wednesday Plenary 12:00pm- 12:30pm

Delivering clear and consistent communications in your community
Damien Edmonds, General Manager, Edmonds Marketing
Wednesday Rural and Remote Focus Dinner 7:00pm

SONA- A Professional Community Reimaging Ageing 
Michale Isaac, Director SONA Institute, Ballycara
Thursday Plenary 10:00am-10:30am

CCTV- Who’s Choice is it? 
Joanne O’Brien, Partner, CRH Law
Concurrent A1- Consumer Dignity and Choice 11:45am-12:30pm

Empowering Boards to Develop their Governance Capability
Fi Mercer, Founding Director, Governance Evaluator
Concurrent A2- Organisational Governance 12:00pm -12:30pm

Getting it right- Quality and Safety in Action
Fiona Hearn, Executive General Manager, Care Innovation and Quality, Bolton Clarke
Concurrent A3- Personal Care and Clincial Care 11:00am-11:30am

Antimicrobial Stewardship- Understanding, Education & Implementing
Stuart Donohoe, Manager of Clinical Safety and Quality Bolton Clarke
A3 Personal Care and Clincial Care 12:00pm

Dysphagia Food for Aged and Community Care
Jo Cleary, Solutions, Strategy, Innovation, Traning, Change in Aged Care, Dining Experience Specialists 
Concurrent B1- Services and Support for Daily Living 2:00pm-2:30pm

Building a Bold New Future
Sally Hogan, Straegist Aged Care and Support Living, Andrew Spilar, Design Manager, Paynters
Concurrent B2- Organisations Service Environment

The consumer’s perspective of Quality
Louise Greene, Director, The Ideal Consultancy
Concurrent B3- Feedback and Complaints 2:30pm-3:00pm

Age Services Industry Reference Committee- Working with you to deliver an agile workforce
Ian Hardy, Chair ASIRC
Plenary Session 4:00pm-4:30pm

Building our Tribes: Keeping all Leaders Engaged
Samantha Bowen, Managing Director, Acorn Network
Concurrent C1- Human Resources 9:00am-9:30am

Operating in a Crisis Environment- you people are your secret Weapon
Chris Westacott, Managing Director, Realise Performance
Concucrrent C1- Human Resources 9:45am-10:30am

How to ensure your assessment and planning is effective
Tracey Duke, Principal Consultant Residential Care, LASA 
Concurrent C2- Ongoing Assessment and Planning with Consumers

Advance Care Planning- How to get it Right
Shyla Mills, CEO Palliative Care Queensland
Concurrent C2- Ongoing Assessment and planning with Consumers

How you are now complying with Stage One of the HLAA 
Stuart Lowe, Partner, Mullins Lawyers
Concurrent C3- Retirment Living

Alternative Financial Models and Contracts Not Just a DMF with Lipstick
Paul Murphy, Principal Advisor Retirement Living
Concurrent C3- Retriement Living

When Human Centre Design and Strategy Collide
Lauren Ffrost, Integration Design Lead, Bolton Clarke
Friday Plenary Session 12:00pm-12:30pm